CTA Achievement Rides – 2020

People who have participated in the Achievement Ride Series for 2020 are listed below. If your name or any completed rides are missing contact achievementrides@ctawa.asn.au

Participant 50 K 100 K 5,000
in 4
160 K 10,000 in 8 200 K 300 K Award
Ann Wilson     11-Jul          
Brian McCauliffe 16-Feb              
Bruce Robinson Brevet 17-May     Brevet Brevet Brevet Super
Achiever
Christine Liddiard 16-Feb 17-May 11-Jul   30-Aug 13-Sep 14-Dec Super
Achiever
Cliff Miller 16-Feb              
Connie van den Ende 16-Feb              
David Grubb 16-Feb              
David Lewis   17-May            
Don Ward 16-Feb 17-May Brevet 2-Aug       Achiever
Eric Tocock   17-May 11-Jul          
Greg Atter 16-Feb 17-May 11-Jul 2-Aug 30-Aug     Achiever
Jeremy Knowles     11-Jul          
John Farrelly 16-Feb 17-May 11-Jul 2-Aug 30-Aug 13-Sep   Challenge
John McMahon Brevet 17-May            
Kleber Claux 16-Feb 17-May 11-Jul         Merit
Linda Tompkins 16-Feb 17-May 11-Jul   30-Aug     Achiever
Liz Marshall 16-Feb 17-May 11-Jul         Merit
NFP 16-Feb 17-May       Brevet   Achiever
Noel Eddington   17-May            
Randell Holland 17-May          
Richard Marshall 16-Feb 17-May 11-Jul         Merit
Rita Miller 16-Feb              
Sally Grubb 16-Feb              
Silvia Klemenz     11-Jul          
Steve Digwood     11-Jul          
Stuart Crombie 16-Feb 17-May Brevet         Merit
Sue Urbaniak   17-May 11-Jul          
Udeni Gunasekera 16-Feb            




Members Area Login

All Upcoming Events

  1. Three Bridges

    Sunday January 24 @ 7:15 am - 12:00 pm
  2. Allwen’s Mystery Tour

    Wednesday January 27 @ 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
  3. ZigZagging under the Full Moon

    Thursday January 28 @ 5:30 pm - 9:00 pm
  4. Orchard Espresso (take 2)

    Sunday January 31 @ 7:45 am - 12:00 pm
  5. River, Ocean and Lakes

    Wednesday February 3 @ 7:00 am - 11:00 am
  6. Follow the Freeway to Freo for a Feed

    Sunday February 7 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
  7. Your Way or the Highways

    Wednesday February 10 @ 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
  8. Mountain Biking in Kalamunda

    Sunday February 14 @ 7:00 am - 12:00 pm
  9. Northern Lakes

    Sunday February 14 @ 7:30 am - 12:30 pm
  10. Roads Less Travelled to Freo

    Wednesday February 17 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm