CTA Achievement Rides – 2021

People who have participated in the Achievement Ride Series for 2021 are listed below. If your name or any completed rides are missing contact achievementrides@ctawa.asn.au

Participant 50 K 100 K 5,000
in 4
160 K 10,000 in 8 200 K 300 K Award
Ann Wilson 16-May
Bruce Robinson 11-Jul 25-Jul
Bruce Shaddock 7-Mar 11-Jul 16-May Merit
Christine Liddiard 7-Mar 11-Jul 16-May 28-Aug 25-Jul 16-Oct 18-Dec Super Achiever
Cliff Miller 7-Mar
Connie van den Ende 7-Mar
Dave Oakley Brevet
Don Ward 11-Jul 16-May
Eric Tocock 7-Mar Brevet Brevet Merit
Greg Atter 11-Jul 16-May 28-Aug 25-Jul 16-Oct Challenge
Jeremy Knowles 7-Mar 11-Jul 16-May Merit
John Farrelly 7-Mar 11-Jul 16-May 25-Jul 16-Oct 18-Dec Super Achiever
John McMahon 7-Mar 16-May 28-Aug 16-Oct Achiever
Kleber Klaux 7-Mar Brevet 21-Sep Merit
Linda Tompkins 7-Mar 11-Jul 15-May 28-Aug 25-Jul 16-Oct Challenge
Liz Marshall 7-Mar 11-Jul 16-May 25-Jul Achiever
NFP 7-Mar 11-Jul 16-May 28-Aug 25-Jul 16-Oct Challenge
Noel Eddington 7-Mar
Patrick Clancy 7-Mar Brevet 16-May Brevet Achiever
Randell Holland 7-Mar 11-Jul 16-May Merit
Richard Marshall 7-Mar 16-May
Rita Miller 7-Mar
Silvia Klemenz 7-Mar 11-Jul 16-May Merit
Steve Digwood 7-Mar 16-May
Stuart Crombie 7-Mar 11-Jul 16-May Merit
Trevor Knox 7-Mar
Udeni Gunasekera 7-Mar
Vanessa Pietrasik 11-Jul 28-Aug 25-Jul Merit
Wayne Bertram 7-Mar 11-Jul 5-Sep 25-Jul 16-Oct Challenge
Yew Li 7-Mar Brevet 16-May Brevet Achiever




Members Area Login

All Upcoming Events

  1. Social Night: Qld Rail Trail Tour + Q&A with The CTA Panel

    Thursday August 18 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  2. Loop to Whiteman – Now a Friday ride

    Friday August 19 @ 8:30 am - 1:30 pm
  3. Waterfalls and Wildflowers to Lake Leschenaultia

    Sunday August 21 @ 8:30 am - 12:30 pm
  4. Fremantle Loop

    Wednesday August 24 @ 8:30 am - 12:30 pm
  5. Lunch Ride (mystery lunch destination)

    Thursday August 25 @ 10:30 am - 2:30 pm
  6. OYB Prologue

    Sunday August 28 @ 8:30 am - 12:30 pm
  7. River to Surf

    Wednesday August 31 @ 8:30 am - 12:30 pm
  8. Hills of Perth Rejoice – River and Coast

    Sunday September 4 @ 8:30 am - 12:30 pm
  9. Doghouse Run II

    Wednesday September 7 @ 7:45 am - 12:00 pm
  10. The 6Rs lunch ride

    Thursday September 8 @ 9:45 am - 2:30 pm